Sr. Sec. School Affiliated to CBSE 2016-2021
 
 
`
Vice Principal
Ms. Namita Sarbahi M.A History ,M Phil., B.Ed
Head Mistress
Mrs. Surbhi Monga B.Sc,B.Ed, ADSM, MCA
CLASS TEACHERS:-
Class
Name of the Teacher
Qualifications
Nur.
Mrs. Nidhi Anand BFA Commercial Art,B.Ed ,NTT & ECCE
KG A
Ms. Ms. Priti Sharma B.A , NTT
KG B
Mrs. Suruchi Bhatia B.A(P) NTT
I A
Mrs. Shuchi Bhargava B.H.Sc., M.A. English,M.Phil,B.Ed., MEd.
I B
Mrs. Madhuri ChauhanB.Com. M.A. (Eco),B.Ed., CTET
II A
Mrs. Deepti Bithar M.Com. ,B.Ed., Certificate in Spanish Language, CTET
II B
Ms. Lakshmi Sharma M.A, NTT
III A
Ms. Priyanka Rana B.Sc (Life Science),M.Sc Botany B.Ed GGSIPU, CTET
III B
Ms. Mrinalika M.Sc(Math),B.Ed
III C
Ms. Dipanshi Arora B.A, D.E.ld, CTET
IV A
Mrs. Mamta Rani (Activity Co-ordinator-Primary Classes) M.Com,B.Ed., CTET
IV B
Mrs. Nisha Shukla B.A -DU, M..Lib, M.A. (Eng), NTT SCERT, CTET
V A
Mrs. Rachna JIndal B.Sc., B.Ed. CTET
V B
Mr. Vipul Kumar M.A (English), B.Ed,CTET,UPTET
VI A
Mrs. Bhawna Grover B.A. (Hons) English,DOEACC, B-Level, MCA, B.Ed.
VI B
Mr. Ajay Singh M.A. Sanskrit, B.Ed., MEd.
VI C
Mrs. Neeru Khurana B.Sc. , M.Sc. (Biotechnology), B.Ed,CTET
VIIA
Ms. Ranjana Jha M.A(Hindi), B.Ed
VII B
Mr. Ancy C.A. B.A. (Hons) Pol Science M.A(Pol Science ),B.Ed.
VII C
Mrs. Champa Manral M.A. Hindi, BEd., CTET
VIII A
Mrs. Madhvi Sharma M.A (English),B.Ed
VIII B
Ms. Swati Vashishth B.Sc ( Hons) Botany , M.Sc. Botany,B.Ed. PGDGC (Guidance & Counselling), CTET
VIII C
Mr. Abhishek Jain M.A. English, M.Com,B.Ed., CTET, UPTET
IX A
Mrs. Arti Grover MSc (Maths),BEd, CTET
IX B
Mrs. Megha Arora BCA, MCA
IX C
Mr. Abhijit Mondol B.A (Hons), B.Ed. Pol. Science, CTET
X A
Mr. Gotam Tyagi M.A.(Maths),B.Ed., CTET, UPTET
X B
Mr. Swati Sharma MSc. Botany,B.Ed.
X C
Mrs. Poornima Pant M.A. Sanskrit, B.Ed
XI A
Mr. Devendra Bhatt M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed.
XI B
Mr. Naresh Kumar MSc. (Maths), B.Ed, CTET
XI C
Mr. Kaushal Kumar M.Com, M.A. (Eco),B.Ed.
XII A
Mr. Kumar Ashutosh MSc, M.Phil(Chemistry),B.Ed.
XII B
Mr. Mithilesh M.Com ,M.Ed
XII C
Ms. Mudita Sharma M.A (English),M.Ed,CTET
 
Co-ordinators  
Class
Name of the Teacher
I - III
Mrs. Shuchi Bhargava
IV - V
Mrs. NIsha Shukla
VI - VIII
Ms. Neeru Khurana
IX - X
Mr. Abhijit Mondol
XI - XII
Mr. Kumar Ashutosh
Non Class Teachers
Subjects
Qualifications
Ms. Anuradha Sharma
(Activity Co-ordinator)
Mathematics B.A-M.A Maths,B.Ed CTET & UPTET
Ms. Wajiha Iqbal English M.A (English),B.Ed,CTET
Ms. Priyanka Sinha Social Science M.A, B.Ed
Co-Curricular Teachers 
Computers
Qualifications
Mr. Yashan Sharma BCA, MCA
Ms. Megha Arora
Ms. Bhawna Grover
Art & Craft
Qualifications
Mr. Rahul DIET ,B.F.A ,CTET
Ms. Neha Saini B.Com (P), Diploma in Art & Craft
Music & Dance
Music & Dance
Mr. Jatin Kumar Dubey M.A.
Ms. Geetika Post Graduation (Indira Kala Sangit Vishwavidyalaya Khairgarh)
Physical Education
Qualifications
Mr. Arjun Solanki PhD(Physical Education),M.Ed
Mr. Heera Lal Madan M.P.ED
Mr. Amit Kumar B.Sc (Sports Science)
Mr. Anuj Kumar M.P.Ed.
Ms. Poonam Pathania B.A, B.Ed
Library
Qualifications
Ms. Kanchana Pandey M.Lib
Mr. Sahil Kumar B.Com(H),B.Lib, Diploma in Computer Application
Home   Contact Us